The Goldendale Sentinel - Headlines & History since 1879

Last week's local track and field results

 

March 29, 2017



Complete local track and field results

(Overall finish, name, time or distance)

Goldendale at Ray Cockrum Relays

Boys

100 meters

20, Gunkel, 12.15.

4x200 relay

5, (Doubravsky, Lembke, Gunkel, Pittman), 1:40.99.

1,200-400-800-1,600 mixed relay

6, (Anderson, Lembke, Jagelski, Rising) 11:56.97.

Shot put

32, C. Ward, 30-03. 33, G. Ward, 29-07. 35, Telford, 28-09. 38, Mains, 26-06.

Discus

8, Doubravsky, 114-10. 19, Mains, 98-07. 35, Telford, 69-02. 36, McKune, 68-04.5.

Javelin

29, C. Ward, 103-10. 33, Owen, 100-02. 37, Long, 88-09. 39, Telford, 86-11.

Long jump

28, Lee, 16-00. 34, Pittman, 15-02.25. 35, Lembke, 15-02. 37, Langfield, 15-01.

Girls

1,600 meters

6, Rising, 5:40.67.

4x400

5, (Gilliam, Riggers, Bighorn, Bryan) 4:28.86.

4x800

4, (Bighorn, Hedges, Riggers, Rising) 10:30.17.

4x100 shuttle hurdles

5, (Bilderback, Bryan, Gilliam, A. Mains) 1:13.93.

Shot put

28, Hastings, 22-03. 30, Muzechenko, 21-05. 31, Kerns, 21-00.

Discus

30, Kerns, 66-09. 31, Wheelhouse, 64-01.5. 32, A. Mains, 63-00. 33, Muzechenko, 62-03.

Javelin

16, A. Mains, 79-03. 22, F. Mains, 72-01. 32, Wheelhouse, 55-10. 33, Kerns, 54-08.

Long jump

15, Gilliam, 13-06.5. 20, Bryan, 13-03.25. 35, Warren, 11-02.75.

Triple jump

7, Bilderback, 31-01.25. 29, Riggers, 25-10.75. 32, Hedges, 25-09.

Trout Lake at Trico Meet

Boys

100 meters

17, Thiesies, 13.52. 21, Ballard, 14.16.

200 meters

13, Thiesies, 26.71.

400 meters

10, McMahon, 53.69.

800 meters

2, Peck, 2:14.45. 4, Putnam, 2:15.74.

1,600 meters

2, Peck, 4:51.94. 5, Putnam, 4:57.88.

300 hurdles

5, Melkonian, 49.23.

4x100 relay

6, (Hoeffner, Ballard, Painter, Thiesies), 51.7.

4x400 relay

2, (McMahon, Painter, Peck, Melkonian), 3:55.63.

Shot put

19, Allaway, 28-01.5. 22, Wilkerson, 26-02.

Discus

15, Thiesies, 77-11.5. 25, Allaway, 60-10.5. 32, VanLaar, 41-09.

Javelin

18, Wilkerson, 70-11. 24, VanLaar, 60-04.

Long jump

9, Painter, 16-05. 17, VanLaar, 10-07.

Triple jump

3, Painter, 36-06, 6, Allaway, 35-08.

Girls

100 meters

2, Becker, 14.14.

200 meters

1, Becker, 28.38.

400 meters

11, Underwood, 68.99. 12, Elyard-Jaeger, 69.71. 15, Pennington-Davis, 75.54.

800 meters

2, Funkhouser, 2:35.19. 7, Goodson, 2:47.40.

1,600 meters

1, Funkhouser, 5:42.17.

3,200 meters

2, Goodson, 13:55.09.

100 hurdles

3, Becker, 19.00. 5, Peck, 19.79. 7, Bell, 20.49.

4x100 relay

5, (Peck, Bell, Underwood, Fink), 55.65.

4x400 relay

4, (Fee, Underwood, Dean, Elyard-Jaeger) 4:40.92.

Shot put

1, Fink, 29-10.5.

Discus

1, Fink, 88-09.

Javelin

1, Fink, 115-10.

High jump

1, Fee, 5-00.

Pole vault

1, Dean, 8-06.

Long jump

8, Bell, 12-09.

Bickleton at Ray Cross Invitational

Boys

100 meters

66, Estrada, 14.91.

800 meters

46, Brown, 2:32.21.

1,600 meters

49, Allenton, 5:41.17. 58, Andrews, 6:37.61.

3,200 meters

22, Gannon, 11:09.09. 28, Ch. Arriaga, 11:19.55.

Shot put

35, McBride, 34-00.5. 53, Naught, 27-00.25.

Discus

43, McBride, 82-06.

Javelin

50, Mains, 88-09.

High jump

10, Underwood, 5-10.

Pole vault

18, Gannon, 9-00.

Long jump

13, Underwood, 18-06. 50, Estrada, 12-08.75.

Triple jump

15, Brown, 36-06.5. 37, Ce. Arriaga, 29-05.5.

Girls

100 meters

60, O’Banion, 16.16.

200 meters

57, Delbrook, 32.92.

800 meters

46, Cardenas, 3:25.23.

1,600 meters

45, Reese, 7:57.52.

100 hurdles

20, Harvey, 18.69.

300 hurdles

37, O’Banion, 1:07.59.

Discus

28, Hanson, 79-03. 29, Molina, 78-02.

Javelin

27, Delbrook, 82-05. 28, Cardenas, 82-02.

Pole vault

12, Harvey, 7-06.

Klickitat and Glenwood at Hood River

Boys

100 meters

14, Larson, Klickitat, 13.66. 17, Green, Klickitat, 13.83.

200 meters

7, Bren, Glenwood, 26.32.

800 meters

2, Holycross, Klickitat, 2:24.25. 6, Green, Klickitat, 2:40.26.

1,500 meters

4, Dawson, Klickitat, 5:08.24.

4x100 relay

3, Klickitat (Holycross, Larson, Green, Atchley), 50:20.

Shot put

6, Dawson, Klickitat, 30-10. 7, Holycross, Klickitat, 30-08. 11, Bautista, Klickitat, 26-07.

Discus

7, Dawson, Klickitat, 82-00. 12, Bautista, Klickitat, 69-06.

Javelin

5, Dawson, Klickitat, 91-02. 12, Bautista, Klickitat, 61-04.

High jump

1, Atchley, Klickitat, 5-04.

Long jump

1, Atchley, Klickitat, 19-06. 4, Larson, Klickitat, 17-09.5. 8, Bren, Glenwood, 16-00.5. 9, Green, Klickitat, 15-06.5.

Triple Jump

1, Larson, Klickitat, 40-03.5.

Girls

100 meters

2, Emerson, Glenwood, 14.13. 13, Atchley, Klickitat, 15.33.

200 meters

13, Atchley, Klickitat, 32.89.

800 meters

3, Leming, Klickitat, 4:15.16.

1,500 meters

8, Blake, Klickitat, 7:32.21.

100 hurdles

1, B. Green, Klickitat, 19.36. 3, S. Green, Klickitat, 20.69.

300 hurdles

5, S. Green, Klickitat, 1:02.57.

4x100 relay

2, Klickitat, (Atchley, S. Green, Blake, B. Green), 1:00.98.

Shot put

1, Troh, Glenwood, 27-04. 5, Guzmen, Glenwood, 23-00. 8, Blake, Klickitat, 20-11. 13, Couch, Glenwood, 17-00.

Discus

1, Troh, Glenwood, 74-00. 2, Guzmen, Glenwood, 67-11. 8, Blake, Klickitat, 50-04. 10, Couch, Glenwood, 44-01.

Javelin

1, S. Green, Klickitat, 95-11. 9, Leming, Klickitat, 36-04.

Long jump

2, Emerson, Glenwood, 13-07. 4, B. Green, Klickitat, 12-10.75. 10, Troh, Glenwood, 11-06.

Triple jump

1, B. Green, Klickitat, 26-10. 2, Emerson, Glenwood, 25-04.

Lyle-Wishram at Ramos Relays

Boys

4x100 relay

6, (S. McCullough, Quintero, Montoya, Hubbard), 47.48.

4x200 relay

3, (S. McCullough, Quintero, Hubbard, Montoya), 1:41.00.

100-100-200-400 mixed relay

2, (S. McCullough, Quintero, Hubbard, Montoya), 1:43.50.

1,200-400-800-1,600 mixed relay

7, (Quintero, Flock, Schwinof, Kindrick), 12:52.15.

Shot put

9, E. McCullough, 38-08. 28, Flock, 30-07.5. 31, Kindrick, 29-08.

Discus

3, E. McCullough, 121-03. 8, Flock, 110-01.

Javelin

5, E. McCullough, 135-05. 20, Flock, 98-03.

Pole vault

10, S. McCullough, 8-06.

Long Jump

7, Montoya, 19-01.

Girls

4x100 relay

8, (Back, Montoya, Rains, Cloud), 58.93.

Shot put

14, Montoya, 26-03. 28, Gatti, 20-00.5.

Discus

8, Gatti, 78-08. 25, McKennon, 58-10. 32, Schultze, 50-02.

Javelin

1, Cloud, 112-00. 5, McConville, 96-06.

Pole vault

5, Cloud, 7-06.

Long jump

18, Montoya, 11-09. 26, Back, 10-09. 34, Li, 8-00.5.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018