The Goldendale Sentinel - Headlines & History since 1879

By Jaryd Cline
Sports Editor 

Complete local track and field results

 


Trout Lake

Boys

100 meters

8, Hoeffner, 13.82. 10, Ballard, 15.08.

400 meters

3, McMahon, 55.83.

800 meters

1, Peck, 2:10.84. 3, Putnam, 2:14.38. 5, McKinney, 2:16.12.

3,200 meters

1, Peck, 10:50.64. 2, Putnam, 11:33.38.

300 hurdles

3, Melkonian, 49.63.

4x100 relay

3, (Ballard, Painter, Hoeffner, Thiesies), 33.72.

4x400 relay

3, (McKinney, Painter, Melkonian, McMahon), 3:56.29.

Shot put

11, Wilkerson, 27-03.5.

Discus

5, Allaway, 85-00. 13, Thiesies, 65-00. 16, Wilkerson, 48-07.

Javelin

9, Allaway, 86-01. 12, Wilkerson, 72-03. 16, VanLaar, 64-10.

High jump

5, Hoeffner, 4-10. 6, McKinney, 4-10.

Long jump

6, Painter, 16-02. 13, VanLaar, 10-00.

Triple jump

2, Allaway, 34-10.5.

Girls

100 meters

2, Dean, 15.23. 4, Underwood, 15.41.

200 meters

1, Becker, 28.67. 6, Pennington-Davis, 36.48.

400 meters

1, Becker, 1:07.89. 4, Elyard-Jaeger, 1:10.93. 6, Pennington-Davis, 1:22.09.

800 meters

2, Funkhouser, 2:40.86. 5, Goodson, 2:50.28.

1,600 meters

1, Funkhouser, 5:51.95.

3,200 meters

1, Goodson, 13:39.62

100 hurdles

4, Becker, 19.08. 5, Peck, 19.88. 6, Bell, 21.17.

300 hurdles

3, Fee, 53.56.

4x100 relay

4, (Underwood, Peck, Bell, Fink), 1:00.32.

4x200 relay

3, (Underwood, Peck, Fee, Becker) 2:00.41.

4x400 relay

2, (Underwood, Funkhouser, Fee, Elyard-Jaeger) 4:40.44.

Shot put

1, Fink, 34-00.5.

Discus

2, Fink, 70-06.

Javelin

1, Fink, 95-02.

High jump

2, Fee, 4-08.

Long jump

7, Elyard-Jaeger, 12-01.5. 11, Bell, 11-01.

Goldendale

Boys

100 meters

26, Gunkel, 12.34. 31, Doubravsky, 12.56. 44, Pomerinke, 13.11.

100 meters, fresh/soph

26, Lee, 13.26. 30, Ihrig, 14.28.

400 meters

20, Pittman, 58.35.

1,600 meters

13, Rising, 4:46.79.

1,600 meters, fresh/soph

13, Riley, 5:14.31. 22, Blunt, 5:34.22. 24, Beasley, 5:35.64.

3,200 meters

6, Anderson, 10:48.48.

300 hurdles

5, Lembke, 43.57.

4x100 relay, throwers

4, (Mains, Doubravsky, Pomerinke, Ihrig), 51.6.

4x400 relay

6, (Gunkel, Lembke, Rising, Jagelski), 3:45.93.

Shot put, fresh/soph

10, Ward, 33-09.75. 19, Mains, 26-05.

Discus

8, Doubravsky, 120-03. 25, Mains, 93-11.5. 44, Pomerinke, 74-02.5.

Long jump

31, Lee, 15-05.75. 40, Langfield, 14-07.

Triple jump

12, Pittman, 36-09.75.

Girls

100 meters

22, Bilderback, 14.35. 30, Clear, 14.61.

100 meters, freshmen

15, F. Mains, 16.27. 18, Martinez, 16.5.

400 meters, freshmen

2, Hedges, 1:05.84.

800 meters freshmen

1, Rising, 5:32.17. 3, Bighorn, 2:38.34.

1,600 meters

6, Rising, 5:32.17.

1,600 meters, freshmen

13, Smith, 6:31.7.

100 hurdles, freshmen

Cuevas, 20.59.

300 hurdles

2, Bryan, 48.89. 3, Gilliam, 50.11.

4x400 relay

3, (Hedges, Riggers, Bryan, Gilliam), 4:27.11.

Discus

24, A. Mains, 71-08. 35, Wheelhouse, 62-08.

Discus, freshmen

Warren, 55-00.5.

Javelin

11, A. Mains, 85-05.5. 27, F. Mains, 70-00. 40, Wheelhouse, 60-00.

Long jump, freshmen

7, F. Mains, 12-07.5. Warren, 12-02.5.

Triple Jump

14, Bilderback, 30-02.5.

Lyle-Wishram,

Bickleton and Glenwood

Boys

100 meters

1, Montoya, L-W, 11.00. 12, Hubbard, L-W, 12.17. 13, Bren, Glen, 12.26. 16, Quintero, L-W, 12.43. 21, Estrada, Bick, 14.26.

200 meters

1, Montoya, L-W, 23.10. 3, Hubbard, L-W, 25.19. 11, Bren, Glen, 25.72. 12, Underwood, Bick, 26.16. 15, Schwinof, L-W, 26.88. 22, Estrada, Bick, 30.45. 24, Andrews, Bick, 34.88.

400 meters

7, Ce. Arriaga, Bick, 1:04.05.

800 meters

Quintero, L-W, 2:20.48. McConville, L-W, 2:24.48. Dorsey, L-W, 2:25.76.

1,500 meters

3, Gannon, Bick, 4:58.5. 5, Ch. Arriaga, Bick, 5:01.2. 7, McConville, L-W, 5:16.48. 9, Allenton, Bick, 5:35.01.

110 hurdles

2, S. McCullough, L-W, 19.16.

300 hurdles

3, S. McCullough, L-W, 51.12. 6, Gannon, Bick, 54.32. 7, Ch. Arriaga, Bick, 58.09.

Shot put

4, E. McCullough, L-W, 39-06. 7, McBride, Bick, 33-10. 11, Mains, Bick, 29-00.

Discus

1, E. McCullough, L-W, 116-04. 8, McBride, Bick, 80-10. 11, Mains, Bick, 69-02.

Javelin

1, E. McCullough, L-W, 142-07. 5, Dorsey, L-W, 101-08. 10, Mains, Bick, 79-10. 12, McBride, Bick, 74-05. 14, Miller, L-W, 60-10. 15, Andrews, Bick, 59-11.

High jump

1, Underwood, Bick, 5-08. 5, Ce. Arriaga, Bick, 4-08.

Pole vault

3, Gannon, Bick, 9-06. 7, S. McCullough, L-W, 8-00. 8, Allenton, Bick, 7-06.

Long jump

1, Montoya, L-W, 21-04.5. 3, Underwood, Bick, 19-01. 12, Bren, Glen, 16-08. 17, Ce. Arriaga, 15-09. 20, Estrada, Bick, 13-08. 22, Andrews, Bick, 10-11.

Triple jump

2, Underwood, Bick, 37-09. 6, Ce. Arriaga, 28-03.

Girls

100 meters

2, Harvey, Bick, 13.26. 11, Rains, L-W, 13.83. 14, Emerson, Glen, 14.09. 18, McConville, L-W, 15.07. 19, Back, L-W, 15.13. 21, Hanson, Bick, 16.4.

200 meters

9, Cloud, L-W, 29.83. 14, Back, L-W, 33.5.

800 meters

6, Gonzalez, Bick, 3:17.42.

1,500 meters

9, Reese, Bick, 7:53.39.

100 hurdles

5, Harvey, Bick, 19.59. 11, Rains, L-W, 24.05.

Shot put

4, Troh, Glen, 27-08. 5, Montoya, L-W, 26-11. 8, Guzmen, Glen, 25-04. 15, Gatti, L-W, 21-10. 19, Couch, Glen, 18-00.

Discus

3, Gatti, L-W, 80-04.5. 4, Hanson, Bick, 75-05. 5, Troh, Glen, 67-06. 9, Guzmen, Bick, 67-06.

Javelin

1, Cloud, L-W, 103-10. 6, McConville, L-W, 80-05. 19, Li, L-W, 30-03.

Pole vault

1, Harvey, Bick, 8-00. 2, Emerson, Glen, 7-00.

Long jump

7, Cloud, L-W, 13-09. 9, Emerson, Glen, 12-09. 11, Montoya, L-W, 11-09.5. 13, Troh, Glen, 11-02. 16, Couch, Glen, 10-04. 20, Li, L-W, 8-11.

Triple jump

3, Troh, Glen, 27-00. 4, Emerson, Glen, 24-08.5.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 06/20/2019 19:03